Issuing technical inspections receipts to vehicles
Please be informed that the electronic system for issuing technical inspection receipts to non-public transport vehicles for receiving technical inspection receipts is currently valid only for vehicles registered in Yerevan city, except for newly imported vehicles subject to permanent registration by the traffic police.
Within two working days after receiving the payments (the days of delivery of the postal service by "Haypost" CJSC are not included in the two working days), the Ministry of Territorial Administration and Infrastructure of the Republic of Armenia fills in and delivers an approved technical inspection receipt via postal service to the address specified by the holder.
In case of absence of the holder in the address, the technical inspection receipt is re-delivered by the postal service within ten days. In case of absence for the second time, the holder can receive the technical inspection receipt from the RA Ministry of Territorial Administration and Infrastructure at Nalbandyan Street 28.
For any further enquiries, please call /010/563-480, /010/523-480, email: